Veterans 200 Rescheduled for Today, May 30 @ 6pm

The Veterans 200 presented by Belle Tire has been rescheduled for today, May 30 at 6pm due to a tornado watch being in effect.  Aaron Rheinsburg will look to repeat after his win in the season opener but will have to hold off challenges from Brain Amos, Randy Clingan, Sam Andrews, Jim Cauffman and others.  Fans will also witness the first Powder Puff race of the season.  The event will kick off with FREE Bus Rides at 5:00.  The complete schedule will be as follows:

Gates Open 1:30
Belle Tire Enduro Series Tech Opens 2:00
FREE Bus Rides & Ride Alongs 5:00
Belle Tire Enduro Series Tech Closes 5:15
Belle Tire Enduro Series Drivers Meeting 5:20
Enduro Drivers Report to Cars 5:45
Pre-Race Ceremonies 5:52
Invocation/National Anthem 5:56
Racing 6:00
Veterans 200 presented by Belle Tire 200 Laps
Power Puff #1 20 Laps
Share

Speak Your Mind

*

×

Saturday - October 11 - Pumpkin Patch Enduro Presented by Scott's Cards Learn more